Westport GAA

Mayo G.A.A. – Fixtures Update (Next 14 Days)

Please note: An RTF version of this content is attached to the email for ease of use.
*Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League Division 1A Sun, 15 Apr, * Sun, 15 Apr, Venue: Ballaghaderreen, (Round: Round 1), Ballaghaderreen V Ballina James Stephens 14:00, Ref: Denis Harrington Sun, 15 Apr, Venue: Ballinrobe, (Round: Round 1), Ballinrobe V Ballintubber 14:00, Ref: Ronan Gurren Sun, 15 Apr, Venue: Breaffy, (Round: Round 1), Breaffy V Castlebar Mitchels Football 14:00, Ref: Vincent Neary Sun, 15 Apr, Venue: Fr. O’Hara Park, (Round: Round 1), Charlestown Sarsfields V Crossmolina Deel Rovers 14:00, Ref: John Hughes Sun, 15 Apr, Venue: Davitts GAA Club, (Round: Round 1), Davitts V Knockmore 14:00, Ref: Declan Corcoran Sun, 15 Apr, Venue: Shrule Community Ground, (Round: Round 1), Shrule/Glencorrib V Westport St Patrick’s 14:00, Ref: Michael Daly
*Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League Division 1B Sun, 15 Apr, * Sun, 15 Apr, Venue: Michael Davitt Park, (Round: Round 1), Swinford V Tourmakeady 14:00, Ref: Martin Murphy Sun, 15 Apr, Venue: Kiltane, (Round: Round 1), Kiltane V Kiltimagh 14:00, Ref: Malachy Mc Carron Sun, 15 Apr, Venue: Hollymount, (Round: Round 1), Hollymount-Carramore V Islandeady 14:00, Ref: Liam Devenney Sun, 15 Apr, Venue: Claremorris, (Round: Round 1), Claremorris V Garrymore 14:00, Ref: Charlie Collins Sun, 15 Apr, Venue: Foxford, (Round: Round 1), Boholla Moy Davitts V Burrishoole 14:00, Ref: Eamon Mc Andrew Sun, 15 Apr, Venue: Aghamore, (Round: Round 1), Aghamore V Ballyhaunis 14:00, Ref: Kevin Connelly
*Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League Division 1C Sat, 07 Apr, * Sat, 07 Apr, Venue: Parke GAA Club, (Round: Round 2), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin V Ardnaree Sarsfields 17:00, Ref: Martin Walsh Sat, 07 Apr, Venue: Tallagh, (Round: Round 2), Belmullet V Bonniconlon 17:00, Ref: Malachy Mc Carron Sat, 07 Apr, Venue: Cill Chomain, (Round: Round 2), Cill Chomáin V Killala 17:00, Ref: Benny Holmes Sat, 07 Apr, Venue: Kilmaine, (Round: Round 2), Kilmaine V Kilmeena 17:00, Ref: Martin Murphy Sat, 07 Apr, Venue: Bofeenaun, (Round: Round 2), Lahardane McHales V Louisburgh 17:00, Ref: Peter Geraghty Sat, 07 Apr, Venue: Mayo Gaels Main Pitch, (Round: Round 2), Mayo Gaels V Neale 17:00, Ref: Eamon Mc Andrew *Sat, 14 Apr, * Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Killala, (Round: Round 3), Killala V Belmullet 18:30, Ref: John Walker Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Bonniconlon, (Round: Round 3), Bonniconlon V Ardnaree Sarsfields 18:30, Ref: Jerome Henry Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Louisburgh Gaa pitch, (Round: Round 3), Louisburgh V Kilmaine 18:30, Ref: Kevin Corcoran Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Mayo Gaels Main Pitch, (Round: Round 3), Mayo Gaels V Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 18:30, Ref: Martin Costello Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: The Neale GAA Club, (Round: Round 3), Neale V Lahardane McHales 18:30, Ref: Martin Walsh Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Kilmeena, (Round: Round 3), Kilmeena V Cill Chomáin 18:30, Ref: Jimmy Feeney
*Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League Division 1D Sat, 07 Apr, * Sat, 07 Apr, Venue: Moygownagh, (Round: Round 2), Moygownagh V Achill 17:00, Ref: Richard Cosgrove Sat, 07 Apr, Venue: Lacken, (Round: Round 2), Lacken V Boholla Moy Davitts 17:00, Ref: Ray Devine Sat, 07 Apr, Venue: Kilmovee, (Round: Round 2), Kilmovee Shamrocks V Knockmore 17:00, Ref: Gerard Carmody Sat, 07 Apr, Venue: St. Tiernans Park, (Round: Round 2), Crossmolina Deel Rovers V Hollymount-Carramore 17:00, Ref: John Walker Sat, 07 Apr, Venue: Páirc Josie Munnelly, (Round: Round 2), Castlebar Mitchels Football V Charlestown Sarsfields 17:00, Ref: Kevin Corcoran Sat, 07 Apr, Venue: Clogher Pitch, (Round: Round 2), Ballintubber V Ballycastle 17:00, Ref: John Boyle *Sat, 14 Apr, * Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Foxford, (Round: Round 3), Boholla Moy Davitts V Kilmovee Shamrocks 18:30, Ref: Peter Geraghty Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: St. Joseph’s Park, (Round: Round 3), Knockmore V Crossmolina Deel Rovers 18:30, Ref: Michael Lenihan Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Hollymount, (Round: Round 3), Hollymount-Carramore V Castlebar Mitchels Football 18:30, Ref: John Boyle Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Fr. O’Hara Park, (Round: Round 3), Charlestown Sarsfields V Ballintubber 18:30, Ref: Gerard Carmody Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Tom Langan Park, (Round: Round 3), Ballycastle V Achill 18:30, Ref: Benny Holmes
*Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League Division 1E Sat, 07 Apr, * Sat, 07 Apr, Venue: Westport GAA Club, (Round: Round 2), Westport St Patrick’s V Ardagh 17:00, Ref: Jimmy Feeney Sat, 07 Apr, Venue: Balla, (Round: Round 2), Balla V Ballaghaderreen 17:00, Ref: John Burke Sat, 07 Apr, Venue: James Stephens Park, (Round: Round 2), Ballina James Stephens V Ballycroy 17:00, Ref: Charlie Collins Sat, 07 Apr, Venue: Breaffy, (Round: Round 2), Breaffy V Claremorris 17:00, Ref: Sean Reilly Sat, 07 Apr, Venue: Davitts GAA Club, (Round: Round 2), Davitts V Eastern Gaels 17:00, Ref: Kevin Connelly Sat, 07 Apr, Venue: Gilmartin Park, (Round: Round 2), Kiltimagh V Swinford 17:00, Ref: Tommy Ward *Sat, 14 Apr, * Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Ballycroy, (Round: Round 3), Ballycroy V Balla 18:30, Ref: Martin Corcoran Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Claremorris, (Round: Round 3), Claremorris V Ballina James Stephens 18:30, Ref: Tommy Ward Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Brickens, (Round: Round 3), Eastern Gaels V Breaffy 18:30, Ref: Padraic Costello Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Gilmartin Park, (Round: Round 3), Kiltimagh V Westport St Patrick’s 18:30, Ref: Mark Tuffy Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Michael Davitt Park, (Round: Round 3), Swinford V Davitts 18:30, Ref: Gerard Lohan Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Ballaghaderreen, (Round: Round 3), Ballaghaderreen V Ardagh 18:30, Ref: Jon Finn
*Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League Division 1F Fri, 06 Apr, * Fri, 06 Apr, Venue: Mayo Gaels Main Pitch, (Round: Round 2), Mayo Gaels V Parke 18:00, Ref: Gerard Lohan *Sat, 07 Apr, * Sat, 07 Apr, Venue: Páirc Naomh Mhuire, (Round: Round 2), Tourmakeady V Aghamore 17:00, Ref: Padraic Costello Sat, 07 Apr, Venue: Ballinrobe, (Round: Round 2), Ballinrobe V Ballyhaunis 17:00, Ref: Mark Barry Sat, 07 Apr, Venue: Garrymore GAA Pitch, (Round: Round 2), Garrymore V Islandeady 17:00, Ref: Mark Tuffy Sat, 07 Apr, Venue: Kilfian, (Round: Round 2), Kilfian V Kiltane 17:00, Ref: Pat Dowling Sat, 07 Apr, Venue: Shrule Community Ground, (Round: Round 2), Shrule/Glencorrib V Neale 17:00, Ref: John Hughes *Sat, 14 Apr, * Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Islandeady, (Round: Round 3), Islandeady V Ballinrobe 18:30, Ref: Pat Conlon Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Shrule Community Ground, (Round: Round 3), Shrule/Glencorrib V Tourmakeady 18:30, Ref: Michael Vahey Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Bangor Erris, (Round: Round 3), Kiltane V Garrymore 18:30, Ref: Pat Dowling *Sun, 15 Apr, * Sun, 15 Apr, Venue: Parke GAA Club, (Round: Round 3), Parke V Kilfian 12:00, Ref: Andrew Hawkshaw Sun, 15 Apr, Venue: Cong GAA Pitch, (Round: Round 3), Neale V Mayo Gaels 12:00, Ref: Liam Payne Sun, 15 Apr, Venue: Ballyhaunis, (Round: Round 3), Ballyhaunis V Aghamore 12:00, Ref: Mark Barry
*South Mayo O’Mara Cup Final Sun, 08 Apr* Sun, 08 Apr, Venue: Claremorris, (Final), Claremorris V’s Hollymount/Carramore 14.00, Ref: Martin Murphy Linesmen: John Boyle & Mark Tuffy * * *West Mayo Kelly Cup Finals Sun, 08 Apr, * Sun, 08 Apr, Venue: Páirc Josie Munnelly, (Round: Final), Castlebar Mitchels Football V Breaffy 12:00, Ref: TBC
*Senior Hurling League (Genfitt Cup) Mon, 09 Apr, * Mon, 09 Apr, Venue: Munnelly Park, (Round: 1), Castlebar Mitchels Hurling V Westport St Patrick’s 13:00, Ref: Joe Conway Mon, 09 Apr, Venue: Tooreen, (Round: 1), Tooreen V Ballyhaunis 13:00, Ref: Charlie Collins *Sat, 14 Apr, * Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Ballyhaunis, (Round: 2), Ballyhaunis V Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 18:30, Ref: Ciaran Byrne Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Westport, (Round: 2), Westport St Patrick’s V Tooreen 18:30, Ref: Joe Conway
*Junior Hurling League (Genfitt Shield) Thu, 05 Apr, * Thu, 05 Apr, Venue: Tooreen, (Round: Round 2), Tooreen V Ballina Stephenites 18:45, Ref: Ciaran Byrne
*Minor League Div 1 (15 A Side) Mon, 02 Apr, * Mon, 02 Apr, Venue: Swinford Amenity Park, (Round: Round 2), Swinford V Castlebar Mitchels Football 18:30, Ref: Ronan Gurren Mon, 02 Apr, Venue: Claremorris, (Round: Round 2), Claremorris V Ballintubber 18:30, Ref: Kevin Connelly Mon, 02 Apr, Venue: St. Tiernans Park, (Round: Round 2), Crossmolina Deel Rovers V Westport St Patrick’s 18:30, Ref: Liam Devenney Mon, 02 Apr, Venue: Aghamore, (Round: Round 2), Aghamore V Ballina James Stephens 18:30, Ref: Peter Geraghty *Sun, 08 Apr, * Sun, 08 Apr, Venue: Ballintubber Community Pitch, (Round: Round 3), Ballintubber V Westport St Patrick’s 12:00, Ref: Denis Harrington Sun, 08 Apr, Venue: Claremorris, (Round: Round 3), Claremorris V Aghamore 12:00, Ref: Declan Corcoran Sun, 08 Apr, Venue: Páirc Josie Munnelly, (Round: Round 3), Castlebar Mitchels Football V Crossmolina Deel Rovers 12:00, Ref: Martin Costello Sun, 08 Apr, Venue: James Stephens Park, (Round: Round 3), Ballina James Stephens V Swinford 12:00, Ref: Vincent Neary *Mon, 16 Apr, * Mon, 16 Apr, Venue: Westport GAA Club, (Round: Round 4), Westport St Patrick’s V Castlebar Mitchels Football 19:00, Ref: Declan Corcoran Mon, 16 Apr, Venue: Aghamore, (Round: Round 4), Aghamore V Ballintubber 19:00, Ref: Michael Daly Mon, 16 Apr, Venue: Swinford Amenity Park, (Round: Round 4), Swinford V Claremorris 19:00, Ref: Ronan Gurren Mon, 16 Apr, Venue: St. Tiernans Park, (Round: Round 4), Crossmolina Deel Rovers V Ballina James Stephens 19:00, Ref: Charlie Collins
*Minor League Div 2 Mon, 02 Apr, * Mon, 02 Apr, Venue: Cong GAA Pitch, (Round: Round 2), Neale V St. Joseph’s 18:30, Ref: Martin Murphy Mon, 02 Apr, Venue: Ballaghaderreen, (Round: Round 2), Ballaghaderreen V Kiltimagh 18:30, Ref: John Glavey Mon, 02 Apr, Venue: Shrule Community Ground, (Round: Round 2), Shrule/Glencorrib V Louisburgh 18:30, Ref: Padraic Costello Mon, 02 Apr, Venue: Mayo Gaels Main Pitch, (Round: Round 2), Mayo Gaels V Knockmore 18:30, Ref: Eamon Mc Andrew *Sun, 08 Apr, * Sun, 08 Apr, Venue: St. Joseph’s Park, (Round: Round 3), Knockmore V St. Joseph’s 12:00, Ref: Malachy Mc Carron Sun, 08 Apr, Venue: Mayo Gaels Main Pitch, (Round: Round 3), Mayo Gaels V Ballaghaderreen 12:00, Ref: John Burke Sun, 08 Apr, Venue: Louisburgh Gaa pitch, (Round: Round 3), Louisburgh V Neale 12:00, Ref: Kevin Corcoran Sun, 08 Apr, Venue: Gilmartin Park, (Round: Round 3), Kiltimagh V Shrule/Glencorrib 12:00, Ref: Michael Daly *Wed, 11 Apr, * Wed, 11 Apr, Venue: Gilmartin Park, (Round: Round 1), Kiltimagh V Mayo Gaels 18:30, Ref: Michael Daly Wed, 11 Apr, Venue: St. Joseph’s Park, (Round: Round 1), Knockmore V Neale 18:30, Ref: Malachy Mc Carron *Mon, 16 Apr, * Mon, 16 Apr, Venue: Charlestown, (Round: Round 4), St. Joseph’s V Louisburgh 19:00, Ref: Peter Geraghty Mon, 16 Apr, Venue: Ballaghaderreen, (Round: Round 4), Ballaghaderreen V Knockmore 19:00, Ref: John Glavey Mon, 16 Apr, Venue: Shrule Community Ground, (Round: Round 4), Shrule/Glencorrib V Mayo Gaels 19:00, Ref: Kevin Connelly Mon, 16 Apr, Venue: Cong GAA Pitch, (Round: Round 4), Neale V Kiltimagh 19:00, Ref: John Hughes
*Minor League Div 3 (13 A Side) Mon, 02 Apr, * Mon, 02 Apr, Venue: Bangor Erris, (Round: Round 2), Kiltane V Belmullet 18:30, Ref: Charlie Collins Mon, 02 Apr, Venue: Bonniconlon GAA Pitch, (Round: Round 2), St. Muredachs V Breaffy 18:30, Ref: Liam Higgins Mon, 02 Apr, Venue: Davitts GAA Club, (Round: Round 2), Davitts V Carras 18:30, Ref: John Boyle Mon, 02 Apr, Venue: Balla, (Round: Round 2), Balla V Ballinrobe 18:30, Ref: Jimmy Feeney *Sun, 08 Apr, * Sun, 08 Apr, Venue: Garrymore, (Round: Round 3), Carras V St. Muredachs 12:00, Ref: Martin Murphy Sun, 08 Apr, Venue: Foxford, (Round: Round 3), Boholla Moy Davitts V Davitts 12:00, Ref: Tommy Ward Sun, 08 Apr, Venue: Breaffy, (Round: Round 3), Breaffy V Balla 12:00, Ref: Mel Kenny Sun, 08 Apr, Venue: Ballinrobe, (Round: Round 3), Ballinrobe V Kiltane 12:00, Ref: John Boyle *Wed, 11 Apr, * Wed, 11 Apr, Venue: Tallagh, (Round: Round 1), Belmullet V Balla 18:30, Ref: John Walker Wed, 11 Apr, Venue: Kilmaine, (Round: Round 1), Carras V Boholla Moy Davitts 18:30, Ref: Martin Murphy *Mon, 16 Apr, * Mon, 16 Apr, Venue: Bonniconlon GAA Pitch, (Round: Round 4), St. Muredachs V Boholla Moy Davitts 19:00, Ref: Liam Devenney Mon, 16 Apr, Venue: Bangor Erris, (Round: Round 4), Kiltane V Breaffy 19:00, Ref: Padraic Doherty Mon, 16 Apr, Venue: Balla, (Round: Round 4), Balla V Carras 19:00, Ref: Eamon Mc Andrew Mon, 16 Apr, Venue: Tallagh, (Round: Round 4), Belmullet V Ballinrobe 19:00, Ref: Malachy Mc Carron
*Minor League Div 4 (13 A Side) Mon, 02 Apr, * Mon, 02 Apr, Venue: Carramore, (Round: Round 2), Hollymount-Carramore V Naomh Padraig 18:30, Ref: Sean Reilly Mon, 02 Apr, Venue: McGovern Park, (Round: Round 2), Burrishoole V Islandeady 18:30, Ref: Martin Walsh Mon, 02 Apr, Venue: Ballyhaunis, (Round: Round 2), Ballyhaunis V Cill Chomáin 18:30, Ref: Gerard Carmody *Sun, 08 Apr, * Sun, 08 Apr, Venue: Islandeady, (Round: Round 3), Islandeady V Hollymount-Carramore 12:00, Ref: Jerome Henry Sun, 08 Apr, Venue: Cill Chomain, (Round: Round 3), Cill Chomáin V Burrishoole 12:00, Ref: Benny Holmes Sun, 08 Apr, Venue: Killala, (Round: Round 3), Naomh Padraig V Kilmeena 12:00, Ref: John Walker *Mon, 16 Apr, * Mon, 16 Apr, Venue: Carramore, (Round: Round 4), Hollymount-Carramore V Cill Chomáin 19:00, Ref: John Boyle Mon, 16 Apr, Venue: Kilmeena, (Round: Round 4), Kilmeena V Islandeady 19:00, Ref: Denis Harrington Mon, 16 Apr, Venue: McGovern Park, (Round: Round 4), Burrishoole V Ballyhaunis 19:00, Ref: Mel Kenny
*Minor League Div 5 (11 A Side) Sun, 08 Apr, * Sun, 08 Apr, Venue: Brickens, (Round: Round 2), Eastern Gaels V Parke 12:00, Ref: Jon Finn Sun, 08 Apr, Venue: Achill, (Round: Round 2), Achill V Tourmakeady 12:00, Ref: Jimmy Feeney Sun, 08 Apr, Venue: Moygownagh, (Round: Round 2), Ardmoy V Lahardane McHales 12:00, Ref: Michael Herr
*U/16 Division 1 Tue, 03 Apr, * Tue, 03 Apr, Venue: Tallagh, (Round: Round 3), Belmullet V Kiltimagh 18:30, Ref: Vincent Neary Tue, 03 Apr, Venue: Kilmaine, (Round: Round 3), Carras V Moy Davitts 18:30, Ref: Kevin Connelly Tue, 03 Apr, Venue: Claremorris, (Round: Round 3), Claremorris V Breaffy 18:30, Ref: Sean Reilly *Tue, 10 Apr, * Tue, 10 Apr, Venue: Gilmartin Park, (Round: Round 4), Kiltimagh V Carras 19:00, Ref: Peter Geraghty Tue, 10 Apr, Venue: Breaffy, (Round: Round 4), Breaffy V Belmullet 19:00, Ref: Martin Costello Tue, 10 Apr, Venue: Foxford, (Round: Round 4), Moy Davitts V Ballaghaderreen 19:00, Ref: Ronan Gurren
*U/16 Division 2 Tue, 03 Apr, * Tue, 03 Apr, Venue: Páirc Josie Munnelly, (Round: Round 3), Castlebar Mitchels Football V Charlestown Sarsfields 18:30, Ref: Mel Kenny Tue, 03 Apr, Venue: Balla, (Round: Round 3), Balla V Crossmolina Deel Rovers 18:30, Ref: Eamon Mc Andrew Tue, 03 Apr, Venue: James Stephens Park, (Round: Round 3), Ballina James Stephens V Knockmore 18:30, Ref: Charlie Collins Tue, 03 Apr, Venue: Swinford Amenity Park, (Round: Round 3), Swinford V Ardnaree Sarsfields 18:30, Ref: Gerard Carmody Tue, 03 Apr, Venue: Westport GAA Club, (Round: Round 3), Westport St Patrick’s V Neale 18:30, Ref: Michael Mc Hale *Fri, 06 Apr, * Fri, 06 Apr, Venue: Cong GAA Pitch, (Round: Round 4), Neale V Ballina James Stephens 18:30, Ref: John Burke Fri, 06 Apr, Venue: Sean Duffy Park, (Round: Round 4), Ardnaree Sarsfields V Westport St Patrick’s 18:30, Ref: Ray Devine Fri, 06 Apr, Venue: Fr. O’Hara Park, (Round: Round 4), Charlestown Sarsfields V Balla 18:30, Ref: Michael Daly Fri, 06 Apr, Venue: St. Tiernans Park, (Round: Round 4), Crossmolina Deel Rovers V Swinford 18:30, Ref: Liam Devenney Fri, 06 Apr, Venue: St. Joseph’s Park, (Round: Round 4), Knockmore V Castlebar Mitchels Football 18:30, Ref: Benny Holmes *Tue, 10 Apr, * Tue, 10 Apr, Venue: Fr. O’Hara Park, (Round: Round 5), Charlestown Sarsfields V Knockmore 19:00, Ref: John Glavey Tue, 10 Apr, Venue: Westport GAA Club, (Round: Round 5), Westport St Patrick’s V Crossmolina Deel Rovers 19:00, Ref: Martin Walsh Tue, 10 Apr, Venue: Balla, (Round: Round 5), Balla V Swinford 19:00, Ref: Jimmy Feeney Tue, 10 Apr, Venue: Páirc Josie Munnelly, (Round: Round 5), Castlebar Mitchels Football V Neale 19:00, Ref: Mel Kenny Tue, 10 Apr, Venue: James Stephens Park, (Round: Round 5), Ballina James Stephens V Ardnaree Sarsfields 19:00, Ref: Vincent Neary
*U/16 Division 3 Tue, 03 Apr, * Tue, 03 Apr, Venue: Páirc Naomh Mhuire, (Round: Round 3), Tourmakeady V Burrishoole 18:30, Ref: Kevin Corcoran Tue, 03 Apr, Venue: Killala, (Round: Round 3), Naomh Padraig V Ballinrobe 18:30, Ref: Pat Dowling Tue, 03 Apr, Venue: Ballyhaunis, (Round: Round 3), Ballyhaunis V Ballintubber 18:30, Ref: Jon Finn Tue, 03 Apr, Venue: Islandeady, (Round: Round 3), Islandeady V Aghamore 18:30, Ref: Jimmy Feeney *Tue, 10 Apr, * Tue, 10 Apr, Venue: McGovern Park, (Round: Round 4), Burrishoole V Ballyhaunis 19:00, Ref: Michael Mc Hale Tue, 10 Apr, Venue: Ballintubber Community Pitch, (Round: Round 4), Ballintubber V Naomh Padraig 19:00, Ref: Kevin Corcoran Tue, 10 Apr, Venue: Ballinrobe, (Round: Round 4), Ballinrobe V Islandeady 19:00, Ref: Mark Tuffy Tue, 10 Apr, Venue: Aghamore, (Round: Round 4), Aghamore V Tourmakeady 19:00, Ref: Tommy Ward
*U/16 Division 4 Tue, 03 Apr, * Tue, 03 Apr, Venue: Shrule Community Ground, (Round: Round 3), Shrule/Glencorrib V Hollymount-Carramore 18:30, Ref: Martin Murphy Tue, 03 Apr, Venue: Louisburgh Gaa pitch, (Round: Round 3), Louisburgh V Ardmoy 18:30, Ref: Martin Walsh Tue, 03 Apr, Venue: Davitts GAA Club, (Round: Round 3), Davitts V Cill Chomáin 18:30, Ref: Mark Tuffy Tue, 03 Apr, Venue: Kilmeena, (Round: Round 3), Kilmeena V Bonniconlon 18:30, Ref: Martin Costello *Tue, 10 Apr, * Tue, 10 Apr, Venue: Carramore, (Round: Round 4), Hollymount-Carramore V Davitts 19:00, Ref: Eamon Mc Andrew Tue, 10 Apr, Venue: Cill Chomain, (Round: Round 4), Cill Chomáin V Louisburgh 19:00, Ref: Michael Herr Tue, 10 Apr, Venue: Moygownagh, (Round: Round 4), Ardmoy V Kilmeena 19:00, Ref: Ray Devine Tue, 10 Apr, Venue: Bonniconlon, (Round: Round 4), Bonniconlon V Shrule/Glencorrib 19:00, Ref: Liam Higgins
*U/16 Division 5 ( 11A/S ) Tue, 03 Apr, * Tue, 03 Apr, Venue: Kilmovee, (Round: Round 3), Kilmovee Shamrocks V Eastern Gaels 18:30, Ref: Paddy Carney Tue, 03 Apr, Venue: Bofeenaun, (Round: Round 3), Lahardane McHales V Achill 18:30, Ref: Michael Herr Tue, 03 Apr, Venue: Mayo Gaels Main Pitch, (Round: Round 3), Mayo Gaels V Ballycroy 18:30, Ref: Liam Payne Tue, 03 Apr, Venue: Parke GAA Club, (Round: Round 3), Parke V Kiltane 18:30, Ref: Gerard Lohan *Tue, 10 Apr, * Tue, 10 Apr, Venue: Bangor Erris, (Round: Round 4), Kiltane V Kilmovee Shamrocks 19:00, Ref: Sean Conway Tue, 10 Apr, Venue: Brickens, (Round: Round 4), Eastern Gaels V Mayo Gaels 19:00, Ref: Jon Finn Tue, 10 Apr, Venue: Ballycroy, (Round: Round 4), Ballycroy V Lahardane McHales 19:00, Ref: Richard Cosgrove Tue, 10 Apr, Venue: Achill, (Round: Round 4), Achill V Parke 19:00, Ref: Andrew Hawkshaw
*Group 2 U/14 Grading League Thu, 05 Apr, * Thu, 05 Apr, Venue: Islandeady, (Round: Round 2), Islandeady V Boholla Moy Davitts 18:30, Ref: Martin Walsh Thu, 05 Apr, Venue: Ballinrobe, (Round: Round 2), Ballinrobe V Kiltimagh 18:30, Ref: Jarlath O connor *Mon, 09 Apr, * Mon, 09 Apr, Venue: Ballinrobe, (Round: Round 3), Ballinrobe V Islandeady 18:00, Ref: John Hughes Mon, 09 Apr, Venue: Gilmartin Park, (Round: Round 3), Kiltimagh V Boholla Moy Davitts 18:00, Ref: Ronan Gurren
*Group 3 U/14 Grading League Thu, 05 Apr, * Thu, 05 Apr, Venue: Tallagh, (Round: Round 2), Belmullet V Ballintubber 18:30, Ref: John Walker Thu, 05 Apr, Venue: Sean Duffy Park, (Round: Round 2), Ardnaree Sarsfields V Neale 18:30, Ref: Liam Devenney *Mon, 09 Apr, * Mon, 09 Apr, Venue: Sean Duffy Park, (Round: Round 3), Ardnaree Sarsfields V Belmullet 18:00, Ref: Ray Devine Mon, 09 Apr, Venue: Cong GAA Pitch, (Round: Round 3), Neale V Ballintubber 18:00, Ref: Martin Murphy
*Group 4 U/14 Grading League Thu, 05 Apr, * Thu, 05 Apr, Venue: McGovern Park, (Round: Round 2), Burrishoole V Ballaghaderreen 18:30, Ref: Andrew Hawkshaw Thu, 05 Apr, Venue: Balla, (Round: Round 2), Balla V Swinford 18:30, Ref: Jonathon Burke *Mon, 09 Apr, * Mon, 09 Apr, Venue: Balla, (Round: Round 3), Balla V Burrishoole 18:00, Ref: John Boyle Mon, 09 Apr, Venue: Swinford Amenity Park, (Round: Round 3), Swinford V Ballaghaderreen 18:00, Ref: John Glavey
*Group 1 U/14 Grading League Thu, 05 Apr, * Thu, 05 Apr, Venue: Louisburgh Gaa pitch, (Round: Round 2), Louisburgh V Davitts 18:30, Ref: Martin Corcoran Thu, 05 Apr, Venue: Breaffy, (Round: Round 2), Breaffy V Shrule/Glencorrib 18:30, Ref: Martin Costello *Mon, 09 Apr, * Mon, 09 Apr, Venue: Breaffy, (Round: Round 3), Breaffy V Louisburgh 18:00, Ref: Kevin Corcoran Mon, 09 Apr, Venue: Shrule Community Ground, (Round: Round 3), Shrule/Glencorrib V Davitts 18:00, Ref: John Burke
*U/14 Division 5 A ( 11A/S ) Thu, 05 Apr, * Thu, 05 Apr, Venue: Ballycroy, (Round: Round 2), Ballycroy V Ballina Stephenites 18:30, Ref: Richard Cosgrove Thu, 05 Apr, Venue: Bangor Erris, (Round: Round 2), Kiltane V Lahardane McHales 18:30, Ref: Sean Conway Thu, 05 Apr, Venue: Brickens, (Round: Round 2), Eastern Gaels V Kilmovee Shamrocks 18:30, Ref: Paddy Carney *Mon, 09 Apr, * Mon, 09 Apr, Venue: Ballycroy, (Round: Round 3), Ballycroy V Eastern Gaels 18:00, Ref: Richard Cosgrove Mon, 09 Apr, Venue: Kilmovee, (Round: Round 3), Kilmovee Shamrocks V Kiltane 18:00, Ref: Ciaran Byrne Mon, 09 Apr, Venue: St Muiredeachs College, (Round: Round 3), Ballina Stephenites V Lahardane McHales 18:00, Ref: Seamus Ruddy *Thu, 12 Apr, * Thu, 12 Apr, Venue: Bofeenaun, (Round: Round 4), Lahardane McHales V Kilmovee Shamrocks 19:00, Ref: Enda Munnelly Thu, 12 Apr, Venue: Bangor Erris, (Round: Round 4), Kiltane V Ballycroy 19:00, Ref: Richard Cosgrove Thu, 12 Apr, Venue: Brickens, (Round: Round 4), Eastern Gaels V Ballina Stephenites 19:00, Ref: Paddy Carney
*U/14 Division 1 (15A/S) Thu, 12 Apr, * Thu, 12 Apr, Venue: St. Joseph’s Park, (Round: Round 2), Knockmore V Westport St Patrick’s 19:00, Ref: Liam Devenney Thu, 12 Apr, Venue: James Stephens Park, (Round: Round 2), Ballina James Stephens V Ballyhaunis 19:00, Ref: Padraic Doherty Thu, 12 Apr, Venue: Páirc Josie Munnelly, (Round: Round 2), Castlebar Mitchels Football V Aghamore 19:00, Ref: Michael Mc Hale
*U/14 Division 4A (13 A/S ) Thu, 12 Apr, * Thu, 12 Apr, Venue: Fr. O’Hara Park, (Round: Round 2), Charlestown Sarsfields V Mayo Gaels 19:00, Ref: Michael Lenihan Thu, 12 Apr, Venue: Ardagh, (Round: Round 2), Ardmoy V Parke 19:00, Ref: Martin Heffernan Thu, 12 Apr, Venue: Bonniconlon, (Round: Round 2), Bonniconlon V Kilmeena 19:00, Ref: Sean Maceil
*U/14 Division 4B ( 13 A/S ) Thu, 12 Apr, * Thu, 12 Apr, Venue: Hollymount, (Round: Round 2), Hollymount-Carramore V Cill Chomáin 19:00, Ref: Gerard Canny Thu, 12 Apr, Venue: Achill, (Round: Round 2), Achill V Tourmakeady 19:00, Ref: Michael Mc Hale Thu, 12 Apr, Venue: Kilmaine, (Round: Round 2), Carras V Naomh Padraig 19:00, Ref: Mark Tuffy ** *Minor Hurling League Fri, 06 Apr, * Fri, 06 Apr, Venue: Tooreen, (Round: Round 4), Tooreen V Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 19:00, Ref: Joe Conway Fri, 06 Apr, Venue: Ballinrobe CS Pitch, (Round: Round 4), Moytura V Westport St Patrick’s 19:00, Ref: Darren Greaney Fri, 06 Apr, Venue: Ballyvary Community Pitch, (Round: Round 4), Ballyvary V Ballyhaunis 19:00, Ref: James Mc Grath *Mon, 09 Apr, * Mon, 09 Apr, Venue: Tooreen, (Round: Round 2), Tooreen V Belmullet Hurling 15:00, Ref: Gerry Kilbride *Fri, 13 Apr, * Fri, 13 Apr, Venue: Westport GAA Club, (Round: Round 5), Westport St Patrick’s V Belmullet Hurling 19:00, Ref: Darren Greaney Fri, 13 Apr, Venue: Munnelly Park, (Round: Round 5), Castlebar Mitchels Hurling V Moytura 19:00, Ref: Joe Conway Fri, 13 Apr, Venue: Ballyhaunis, (Round: Round 5), Ballyhaunis V Tooreen 19:00, Ref: Ciaran Byrne
*U16 Hurling Eugene O’Shea Shield Wed, 04 Apr, * Wed, 04 Apr, Venue: Caiseal Gaels, (Round: Round 1), Caiseal Gaels V Westport St Patrick’s 18:45, Ref: Gerry Kilbride Wed, 04 Apr, Venue: Ballyhaunis, (Round: Round 1), Ballyhaunis V Ballina Stephenites 18:45, Ref: Peter Cassidy *Wed, 11 Apr, * Wed, 11 Apr, Venue: Drum (Belmullet), (Round: Round 2), Belmullet Hurling V Ballyhaunis 19:00, Ref: John Walker Wed, 11 Apr, Venue: St Muiredeachs College, (Round: Round 2), Ballina Stephenites V Caiseal Gaels 19:00, Ref: Michael Herr
*Eugene O’Shae Cup Wed, 04 Apr, * Wed, 04 Apr, Venue: Ballinrobe CS Pitch, (Round: Round 1), Moytura V Ballyvary 18:45, Ref: James Mc Grath Wed, 04 Apr, Venue: Tooreen, (Round: Round 1), Tooreen V Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 18:45, Ref: Ciaran Byrne *Wed, 11 Apr, * Wed, 11 Apr, Venue: Munnelly Park, (Round: Round 2), Castlebar Mitchels Hurling V Moytura 19:00, Ref: Peter Cassidy Wed, 11 Apr, Venue: Ballyvary Community Pitch, (Round: Round 2), Ballyvary V Tooreen 19:00, Ref: Charlie Collins
*U14 Hurling Feile B Sun, 15 Apr, * Sun, 15 Apr, Venue: Ballyvary Community Pitch, (Round: Semi-Final), Ballyvary V Caiseal Gaels 12:00, Ref: Peter Cassidy Sun, 15 Apr, Venue: Westport GAA Club, (Round: Semi-Final), Westport St Patrick’s V Moytura 12:00, Ref: Darren Greaney