Westport GAA

Fixtures

Junior Hurling League (Genfitt Shield)
Sat, 24 Mar, Sat, 24 Mar, Venue: Drum (Belmullet), (Round: Round 1), Belmullet Hurling V Tooreen 17:30, Ref: Charlie Collins Sat, 24 Mar, Venue: St Muiredeachs College, (Round: Round 1), Ballina Stephenites V Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 17:30, Ref: Paddy Carney
Sat, 31 Mar, Sat, 31 Mar, Venue: Munnelly Park, (Round: Round 2), Castlebar Mitchels Hurling V Belmullet Hurling 18:00, Ref: Joe Conway Sat, 31 Mar, Venue: Tooreen, (Round: Round 2), Tooreen V Ballina Stephenites 18:00, Ref: Ciaran Byrne
U/16 Division 1
Tue, 27 Mar, Tue, 27 Mar, Venue: Gilmartin Park, (Round: Round 2), Kiltimagh V Claremorris 18:30, Ref: John jnr Glavey Tue, 27 Mar, Venue: Foxford, (Round: Round 2), Moy Davitts V Belmullet 18:30, Ref: Michael Daly Tue, 27 Mar, Venue: Ballaghaderreen, (Round: Round 2), Ballaghaderreen V Carras 18:30, Ref: Tommy Ward
U/16 Division 2
Tue, 27 Mar, Tue, 27 Mar, Venue: Cong GAA Pitch, (Round: Round 2), Neale V Swinford 18:30, Ref: Liam Payne Tue, 27 Mar, Venue: St. Joseph’s Park, (Round: Round 2), Knockmore V Westport St Patrick’s 18:30, Ref: Padraic Doherty Tue, 27 Mar, Venue: Fr. O’Hara Park, (Round: Round 2), Charlestown Sarsfields V Ballina James Stephens 18:30, Ref: Peter Geraghty Tue, 27 Mar, Venue: Sean Duffy Park, (Round: Round 2), Ardnaree Sarsfields V Crossmolina Deel Rovers 18:30, Ref: Vincent Neary Tue, 27 Mar, Venue: Páirc Josie Munnelly, (Round: Round 2), Castlebar Mitchels Football V Balla 18:30, Ref: Declan Corcoran
U/16 Division 3
Tue, 27 Mar, Tue, 27 Mar, Venue: Killala, (Round: Round 2), Naomh Padraig V Islandeady 18:30, Ref: Liam Devenney Tue, 27 Mar, Venue: McGovern Park, (Round: Round 2), Burrishoole V Aghamore 18:30, Ref: Kevin Corcoran Tue, 27 Mar, Venue: Ballintubber Community Pitch, (Round: Round 2), Ballintubber V Tourmakeady 18:30, Ref: Padraic Costello Tue, 27 Mar, Venue: Ballinrobe, (Round: Round 2), Ballinrobe V Ballyhaunis 18:30, Ref: Kevin Connelly
U/16 Division 4
Tue, 27 Mar, Tue, 27 Mar, Venue: Louisburgh, (Round: Round 2), Louisburgh V Kilmeena 18:30, Ref: Michael Mc Hale Tue, 27 Mar, Venue: Carramore, (Round: Round 2), Hollymount-Carramore V Bonniconlon 18:30, Ref: Sean Reilly Tue, 27 Mar, Venue: Cill Chomain, (Round: Round 2), Cill Chomáin V Shrule/Glencorrib 18:30, Ref: Sean Conway Tue, 27 Mar, Venue: Moygownagh, (Round: Round 2), Ardmoy V Davitts 18:30, Ref: Martin Heffernan
U/16 Division 5 ( 11A/S )
Tue, 27 Mar, Tue, 27 Mar, Venue: Ballycroy, (Round: Round 2), Ballycroy V Kilmovee Shamrocks 18:30, Ref: Richard Cosgrove Tue, 27 Mar, Venue: Brickens, (Round: Round 2), Eastern Gaels V Parke 18:30, Ref: Jon Finn Tue, 27 Mar, Venue: Bangor Erris, (Round: Round 2), Kiltane V Achill 18:30, Ref: John Walker Tue, 27 Mar, Venue: Mayo Gaels Main Pitch, (Round: Round 2), Mayo Gaels V Lahardane McHales 18:30, Ref: John Burke
U/14 Division 1 (15A/S)
Thu, 29 Mar, Thu, 29 Mar, Venue: Westport GAA Club, (Round: Round 1), Westport St Patrick’s V Ballina James Stephens 18:30, Ref: TBC Thu, 29 Mar, Venue: St. Tiernans Park, (Round: Round 1), Crossmolina Deel Rovers V Knockmore 18:30, Ref: TBC Thu, 29 Mar, Venue: Ballyhaunis, (Round: Round 1), Ballyhaunis V Castlebar Mitchels Football 18:30, Ref: TBC
U/14 Division 4A (13 A/S )
Thu, 29 Mar, Thu, 29 Mar, Venue: Kilmeena, (Round: Round 1), Kilmeena V Charlestown Sarsfields 18:30, Ref: TBC Thu, 29 Mar, Venue: Parke GAA Club, (Round: Round 1), Parke V Bonniconlon 18:30, Ref: TBC Thu, 29 Mar, Venue: Mayo Gaels Main Pitch, (Round: Round 1), Mayo Gaels V Ardmoy 18:30, Ref: TBC
U/14 Division 4B ( 13 A/S )
Thu, 29 Mar, Thu, 29 Mar, Venue: Killala, (Round: Round 1), Naomh Padraig V Hollymount-Carramore 18:30, Ref: TBC Thu, 29 Mar, Venue: Páirc Naomh Mhuire, (Round: Round 1), Tourmakeady V Carras 18:30, Ref: TBC Thu, 29 Mar, Venue: Cill Chomain, (Round: Round 1), Cill Chomáin V Achill 18:30, Ref: TBC
North Mayo Exclusive Cup
Sun, 25 Mar, Sun, 25 Mar, Venue: Moygownagh, (Round: Quarter-Final 2), Moygownagh V Ballycastle 12:00, Ref: Michael Herr Sun, 25 Mar, Venue: Ardagh, (Round: Quarter-Final 3), Ardagh V Ballycroy 12:00, Ref: Ray Devine Sun, 25 Mar, Venue: Kilfian, (Round: Quarter-Final 4), Kilfian V Ardnaree Sarsfields 12:00, Ref: Vincent Neary
Minor League Div 4 (13 A Side)
Sun, 25 Mar, Sun, 25 Mar, Venue: Islandeady, (Round: Round 1), Islandeady V Ballyhaunis 19:00, Ref: Denis Harrington Sun, 25 Mar, Venue: Kilmeena, (Round: Round 1), Kilmeena V Hollymount-Carramore 19:00, Ref: Kevin Corcoran Sun, 25 Mar, Venue: Killala, (Round: Round 1), Naomh Padraig V Burrishoole 19:00, Ref: Padraic Doherty Sun, 01 Apr, Sun, 01 Apr, Venue: Carramore, (Round: Round 2), Hollymount-Carramore V Naomh Padraig 12:00, Ref: TBC Sun, 01 Apr, Venue: McGovern Park, (Round: Round 2), Burrishoole V Islandeady 12:00, Ref: TBC Sun, 01 Apr, Venue: Ballyhaunis, (Round: Round 2), Ballyhaunis V Cill Chomáin 12:00, Ref: TBC
Minor Hurling League
Mon, 19 Mar, Mon, 19 Mar, Venue: Westport GAA Club, (Round: Round 1), Westport St Patrick’s V Ballyhaunis 16:00, Ref: Joe Conway Mon, 19 Mar, Venue: Ballinrobe CS Pitch, (Round: Round 1), Moytura V Tooreen 16:00, Ref: James Mc Grath Mon, 19 Mar, Venue: Drum (Belmullet), (Round: Round 1), Belmullet Hurling V Ballyvary 16:00, Ref: Charlie Collins
Fri, 23 Mar, Fri, 23 Mar, Venue: Ballyvary Community Pitch, (Round: Round 2), Ballyvary V Westport St Patrick’s 18:00, Ref: Joe Conway Fri, 23 Mar, Venue: Ballyhaunis, (Round: Round 2), Ballyhaunis V Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 18:00, Ref: Ciaran Byrne Fri, 23 Mar, Venue: Connacht GAA Centre of Excellence 3G Pitch, (Round: Round 2), Tooreen V Belmullet Hurling 20:00, Ref: Gerry Kilbride
Fri, 30 Mar, Fri, 30 Mar, Venue: Westport GAA Club, (Round: Round 3), Westport St Patrick’s V Tooreen 19:00, Ref: Darren Greaney Fri, 30 Mar, Venue: Munnelly Park, (Round: Round 3), Castlebar Mitchels Hurling V Ballyvary 19:00, Ref: Peter Cassidy Fri, 30 Mar, Venue: Drum (Belmullet), (Round: Round 3), Belmullet Hurling V Moytura 19:00, Ref: Michael Herr
Minor League Div 5 (11 A Side)
Sun, 25 Mar, Sun, 25 Mar, Venue: Bofeenaun, (Round: Round 1), Lahardane McHales V Eastern Gaels 12:00, Ref: Michael Herr Sun, 25 Mar, Venue: Páirc Naomh Mhuire, (Round: Round 1), Tourmakeady V Ardmoy 12:00, Ref: Andrew Hawkshaw Sun, 25 Mar, Venue: Parke GAA Club, (Round: Round 1), Parke V Achill 12:00, Ref: John Boyle
U14 Hurling Feile B
Sun, 01 Apr, Sun, 01 Apr, Venue: Drum (Belmullet), (Round: Quarter Finals), Belmullet Hurling V Caiseal Gaels 12:00, Ref: Michael Herr Sun, 01 Apr, Venue: Ballyvary Community Pitch, (Round: Quarter Finals), Ballyvary V Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 12:00, Ref: Kevin Corcoran Sun, 01 Apr, Venue: Ballyhaunis, (Round: Quarter Finals), Ballyhaunis V Moytura 12:00, Ref: Peter Cassidy Sun, 01 Apr, Venue: St Muiredeachs College, (Round: Quarter Finals), Ballina Stephenites V Westport St Patrick’s 12:00, Ref: Darren Greaney
Group 1 U/14 Grading League
Thu, 29 Mar, Thu, 29 Mar, Venue: Davitts GAA Club, (Round: Round 1), Davitts V Breaffy 18:30, Ref: Gerard Canny Thu, 29 Mar, Venue: Shrule Community Ground, (Round: Round 1), Shrule/Glencorrib V Louisburgh 18:30, Ref: Kevin Connelly
Group 2 U/14 Grading League
Thu, 29 Mar, Thu, 29 Mar, Venue: Foxford, (Round: Round 1), Boholla Moy Davitts V Ballinrobe 18:30, Ref: Jon Finn Thu, 29 Mar, Venue: Gilmartin Park, (Round: Round 1), Kiltimagh V Islandeady 18:30, Ref: Michael Lenihan
Group 3 U/14 Grading League
Thu, 29 Mar, Thu, 29 Mar, Venue: Ballintubber Community Pitch, (Round: Round 1), Ballintubber V Ardnaree Sarsfields 18:30, Ref: Jimmy Feeney Thu, 29 Mar, Venue: Cong GAA Pitch, (Round: Round 1), Neale V Belmullet 18:30, Ref: Padraic Costello
Group 4 U/14 Grading League
Thu, 29 Mar, Thu, 29 Mar, Venue: Ballaghaderreen, (Round: Round 1), Ballaghaderreen V Balla 18:30, Ref: Tommy Ward Thu, 29 Mar, Venue: Swinford Amenity Park, (Round: Round 1), Swinford V Burrishoole 18:30, Ref: Paddy Carney
Minor League Div 1 (15 A Side)
Sun, 25 Mar, Sun, 25 Mar, Venue: Páirc Josie Munnelly, (Round: Round 1), Castlebar Mitchels Football V Aghamore 12:00, Ref: Mel Kenny Sun, 25 Mar, Venue: Ballintubber Community Pitch, (Round: Round 1), Ballintubber V Crossmolina Deel Rovers 12:00, Ref: Declan Corcoran Sun, 25 Mar, Venue: James Stephens Park, (Round: Round 1), Ballina James Stephens V Claremorris 12:00, Ref: Vincent Neary Sun, 25 Mar, Venue: Westport GAA Club, (Round: Round 1), Westport St Patrick’s V Swinford 12:00, Ref: Martin Walsh
Sun, 01 Apr, Sun, 01 Apr, Venue: Claremorris, (Round: Round 2), Claremorris V Ballintubber 12:00, Ref: TBC Sun, 01 Apr, Venue: St. Tiernans Park, (Round: Round 2), Crossmolina Deel Rovers V Westport St Patrick’s 12:00, Ref: TBC Sun, 01 Apr, Venue: Swinford Amenity Park, (Round: Round 2), Swinford V Castlebar Mitchels Football 12:00, Ref: TBC Sun, 01 Apr, Venue: Aghamore, (Round: Round 2), Aghamore V Ballina James Stephens 12:00, Ref: TBC
West Mayo Kelly Cup – Group 1
Mon, 19 Mar, Mon, 19 Mar, Venue: Islandeady, (Round: Round 5), Islandeady V Castlebar Mitchels Football 19:00, Ref: Kevin Corcoran
Minor League Div 2
Sun, 25 Mar, Sun, 25 Mar, Venue: Louisburgh, (Round: Round 1), Louisburgh V Ballaghaderreen 12:00, Ref: Martin Costello Sun, 25 Mar, Venue: St. Joseph’s Park, (Round: Round 1), Knockmore V Neale 12:00, Ref: Malachy Mc Carron Sun, 25 Mar, Venue: Gilmartin Park, (Round: Round 1), Kiltimagh V Mayo Gaels 12:00, Ref: Michael Daly Sun, 25 Mar, Venue: Kilmovee, (Round: Round 1), St. Joseph’s V Shrule/Glencorrib 12:00, Ref: Ronan Gurren
Sun, 01 Apr, Sun, 01 Apr, Venue: Mayo Gaels Main Pitch, (Round: Round 2), Mayo Gaels V Knockmore 12:00, Ref: TBC Sun, 01 Apr, Venue: Cong GAA Pitch, (Round: Round 2), Neale V St. Joseph’s 12:00, Ref: TBC Sun, 01 Apr, Venue: Shrule Community Ground, (Round: Round 2), Shrule/Glencorrib V Louisburgh 12:00, Ref: TBC Sun, 01 Apr, Venue: Ballaghaderreen, (Round: Round 2), Ballaghaderreen V Kiltimagh 12:00, Ref: TBC
West Mayo Kelly Cup Finals
Sat, 24 Mar, Sat, 24 Mar, Venue: Páirc Josie Munnelly, (Round: Semi-Final), Castlebar Mitchels Football V Ballintubber 17:15, Ref: Mel Kenny Sat, 24 Mar, Venue: Breaffy, (Round: Semi–Final 2), Breaffy V Islandeady 17:15, Ref: Martin Walsh
East Mayo Centenary Cup Final
Sat, 24 Mar,  Sat, 24 Mar, Venue: Ballyhaunis, (Round: Final), Ballaghaderreen V Kiltimagh 17:00, Ref: Michael Daly
Minor League Div 3 (13 A Side)
Sun, 25 Mar, Sun, 25 Mar, Venue: Breaffy, (Round: Round 1), Breaffy V Davitts 12:00, Ref: Jimmy Feeney Sun, 25 Mar, Venue: Kilmaine, (Round: Round 1), Carras V Boholla Moy Davitts 12:00, Ref: Martin Murphy Sun, 25 Mar, Venue: Tallagh, (Round: Round 1), Belmullet V Balla 12:00, Ref: John Walker Sun, 25 Mar, Venue: Ballinrobe, (Round: Round 1), Ballinrobe V St. Muredachs 12:00, Ref: John Hughes
Sun, 01 Apr, Sun, 01 Apr, Venue: Balla, (Round: Round 2), Balla V Ballinrobe 12:00, Ref: TBC Sun, 01 Apr, Venue: Bangor Erris, (Round: Round 2), Kiltane V Belmullet 12:00, Ref: TBC Sun, 01 Apr, Venue: Davitts GAA Club, (Round: Round 2), Davitts V Carras 12:00, Ref: TBC Sun, 01 Apr, Venue: Sean Duffy Park, (Round: Round 2), St. Muredachs V Breaffy 12:00, Ref: TBC